Robotics Pre-Fest 2018

As a part of Science Film festival of India, Team Phoenix visited 20 schools of Goa to conduct Demonstrations on robotics. This demo covered basics of robotics.  This demo is considered as the first level of the Robotics competition, Selected 3 students will attend the advanced workshop on robotics during the SCIFFI.

Robotics Demonstrations

Date Institution Name Resource Persons Class Details Number Of Students
14-Sep-17 A.J.De.Almeida High School, Ponda Pranyud Kankonkar, Piyush Tashildar, Rahul Naik Borker, Rohan Naik Borker, Utpal Sahakari VII, VIII, IX 60
16-Sep-17 Kendriya Vidyalaya INS Mandovi Sanish Borker, Shubham Gaonkar, Shridhar Shirodkar VII, VIII, IX 50
16-Sep-17 Vidya Prabodhini High School Sanish Borker, Shubham Gaonkar, Shridhar Shirodkar VII, VIII, IX 60
16-Sep-17 Kendriya Vidyalaya Ponda Utpal Sahakari, Rahul Naik Borker, Rohan Naik Borker, Ezbon Fernandes VII, VIII, IX 65
20-Sep-17 Jyan Vikas School Sanish Borker, Shridhar Shirodkar, Harsh Chotaliya VII, VIII, IX 50
10-Oct-17 Marina High School Mark Fernandes, Regan Fernandes, Shraddhay Talaulikar, Carlton Rebello VII, VIII, IX 50
10-Oct-17 St Anthony’s High School, Majorda Regan Fernandes, Mark Fernandes, Shraddhay Talaulikar, Carlton Rebello VII, VIII, IX 50
12-Oct-17 Mother Of Mercy English High School Utpal Sahakari, Rahul Naik Borker, Pranyud Kankonkar VII, VIII, IX 50
13-Oct-17 The New Educational Institute, Curchorem Sanish Borker, Regan Fernandes, Vipul Kulkarni, Shraddhay Talaulikar VII, VIII, IX 60
3-Nov-17 Kendriya Vidhyalaya Vasco 2 Sanish Borker, Utpal Sahakari, Pranyud Kankonkar VII, VIII, IX 65
6-Dec-17 St. Mary High School, Mapusa Anish Motekar, Yashesh Kambli, Srushti Haval, Jennifer Josef VI,VII,VIII,IX 55
6-Dec-17 Assagao Union High School Jennifer Josef, Vikas Pandey, Anish Motekar, Jagpreet Singh Bhatiya VI, VII, VIII, IX 50
7-Dec-17 People’s High School, Camurlim, Bardez Subodh Naik, Yashesh Kambli, Srushti Haval VI,VII,VII,IX 90
7-Dec-17 Saraswat Vidhyalaya Mapusa Yashesh Kambli, Srushti Haval, Anish Motekar, Jagpreet Singh Bhatia, Subodh Naik VI,VII,VIII,IX 55
8-Dec-17 Janata High School, Mapusa Vikas Pandey, Pramod Bonageri, Jennifer Josef, Subodh Naik VI,VII,VIII,IX 60
8-Dec-17 St Anthony High School, Mapusa Yashesh Kambli, Subodh Naik, Promod Bonageri, Jagpreet Singh Bhatia VI,VII,VIII,IX 55
9-Dec-17 Shree Ganesh Vidhya Mandir, Mapusa Srushti Haval, Jagpreet Singh Bhatia, Jennifer Josef, Anish Motekar VI,VII,VIII,IX 70
15-Dec-17 Holy Cross High School, Siolim Yashesh Kambli, Anish Motekar, Jagpreet Singh Bhatiya, Jennifer
Josef
VI,VII,VIII,IX 100
20-Dec-17 G.S Amonkar Vidhya Mandir, Mapusa Subodh Naik, Pramod Bonageri, Sharmila Shetye, Jagpreet Singh
Bhatiya
VI,VIi,VIII,IX 60
21-Dec-17 Dyanprasarak High School, Mapusa Yashesh Kambli, Anish Motekar, Srushti Haval, Pramod Bonageri VI,VII,VIII,IX 55